Buffalo Sabres

15 points in 13 games, projected 98.3 (preseason prediction 101.8)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Zach BensonL1311+0.27+0.88
Rasmus DahlinD107+0.26+2.27
Tage ThompsonC1315+0.18+1.75
Owen PowerD1311+0.18+1.09
Jack QuinnR1312+0.15+0.51
Noah OstlundC139+0.15+0.50
Olen ZellwegerD126+0.12+0.70
Konsta HeleniusC113+0.11+0.24
Josh DoanR133+0.07+1.16
Peyton KrebsC137+0.04+0.55
Jiri KulichC83+0.03+0.42
Jason ZuckerL41+0.03+0.75
Ryan McLeodC133+0.02+1.03
Justin DanforthR60+0.01+0.24
Matt GrzelcykD10+0.00+0.58
Beck MalenstynL132−0.01+0.31
Zach MetsaD112−0.01+0.15
Louis CrevierD131−0.02+0.14
Sam CarrickC51−0.03+0.18
Mattias SamuelssonD138−0.03+0.68
Josh NorrisC133−0.04+0.95
Tyson KozakC51−0.04+0.35
Dennis GilbertD52−0.09+0.09

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets