New York Rangers

15 points in 14 games, projected 96.7 (preseason prediction 101.9)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Adam FoxD1417+0.30+2.49
Vladislav GavrikovD146+0.23+0.69
Alexis LafrenièreL1416+0.22+0.90
Gabe PerreaultR147+0.16+0.49
Oliver BjorkstrandR147+0.14+1.15
Jaroslav ChmelarR70+0.09+0.27
Mika ZibanejadC1411+0.08+1.68
Pavel DorofeyevR148+0.07+1.47
Eeli TolvanenR144+0.05+0.56
Taylor RaddyshR51+0.04+0.39
Joe VelenoC40+0.03+0.09
J.T. MillerC1410+0.03+1.37
Justin DowlingC41+0.00+0.19
Matt RempeC20+0.00+0.05
Luke GlendeningC20−0.01+0.20
Tye KartyeL1410−0.03+0.28
Will CuylleL148−0.05+0.36
Sean DurziD145−0.05+0.98
Cole BeaudoinC40−0.06+0.08
Braden SchneiderD142−0.09+0.70
Marcus PetterssonD142−0.10+0.60
Noah LabaC144−0.11+0.34
Alberts SmitsD140−0.16+0.21

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets