Colorado Avalanche

15 points in 13 games, projected 105.2 (preseason prediction 107.9)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Nathan MacKinnonC1322+0.68+2.89
Sam MalinskiD125+0.37+1.31
Cale MakarD1211+0.36+3.00
Devon ToewsD1311+0.35+1.19
Artturi LehkonenL1315+0.34+0.67
Martin NecasC1316+0.30+1.81
Nazem KadriC1310+0.19+1.02
Josh MansonD134+0.17+0.52
Brock NelsonC138+0.13+1.32
Jaden SchwartzC139+0.13+0.79
T.J. HughesR134+0.11+0.10
Gabriel LandeskogL138+0.08+0.52
Nicolas RoyC75+0.06+0.82
Parker KellyC136+0.06+0.54
Logan O'ConnorR30+0.03+0.98
Zachary L'HeureuxL41+0.02+0.56
Taylor MakarL20−0.02+0.04
Gavin BrindleyC41−0.03+0.29
Noah JuulsenD81−0.03−0.18
Brett KulakD134−0.04+0.39
Brent BurnsD135−0.10+1.05
Fedor SvechkovC137−0.11+0.41

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets