Montréal Canadiens

18 points in 13 games, projected 99.7 (preseason prediction 99.6)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Lane HutsonD1311+0.46+2.35
Nick SuzukiC912+0.27+2.00
Cole CaufieldR1312+0.21+1.74
Phillip DanaultC135+0.20+0.70
Juraj SlafkovskýL139+0.12+1.09
Zachary BolducR137+0.08+1.00
Kaiden GuhleD94+0.07+0.73
Jake EvansC134+0.06+0.43
Adam EngstromD71+0.06+0.10
Florian XhekajL51+0.06+0.08
Owen BeckC31+0.04+0.17
Noah DobsonD135+0.02+1.70
Alexandre CarrierD136+0.01+0.84
David ReinbacherD10+0.00+0.05
Ivan DemidovR22−0.01+1.36
Kirby DachC133−0.05+0.13
Alexandre TexierL134−0.06+0.10
Chris KreiderL135−0.07+0.99
Oliver KapanenC60−0.09−0.22
Mike MathesonD84−0.10+0.79
Arber XhekajD120−0.11−0.58
Josh AndersonR136−0.12+0.12
Alex NewhookC136−0.25+0.23

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets