Seattle Kraken

17 points in 14 games, projected 87.4 (preseason prediction 84.0)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Mackie SamoskevichR1310+0.20+0.94
Brandon MontourD1310+0.19+1.19
Jordan EberleR1410+0.18+0.79
Ben MeyersC126+0.15+0.37
Ryan WintertonC146+0.11+0.21
Jared McCannL118+0.09+1.34
Matty BeniersC147+0.07+1.23
Frederick GaudreauC1410+0.05+0.57
Cale FleuryD61+0.05+0.15
Berkly CattonC1411+0.05+0.02
Bobby McMannC145+0.01+0.42
Jacob MelansonR10+0.00+0.24
Vince DunnD149+0.00+1.43
Ryan LindgrenD40+0.00+0.42
Jani NymanR10+0.00+0.14
Kaapo KakkoR1411+0.00+0.45
Ville OttavainenD81−0.00+0.08
Ryker EvansD147−0.01+0.34
Shane WrightC144−0.01+0.57
Curtis DouglasC40−0.02−0.05
Joshua MahuraD113−0.02+0.16
Chandler StephensonC1412−0.16+0.64
Adam LarssonD142−0.23+0.41

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets