Edmonton Oilers

20 points in 13 games, projected 105.2 (preseason prediction 100.3)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Evan BouchardD1322+0.83+2.78
Connor McDavidC1336+0.71+3.99
Leon DraisaitlC1324+0.67+3.56
Vasily PodkolzinR1313+0.26+0.54
Zach HymanL61+0.24+1.04
Mattias EkholmD114+0.18+0.78
Ryan SheaD134+0.14+1.06
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsC45+0.12+1.34
Colton DachC92+0.11+0.18
Alex FormentonL135+0.09+0.08
Kasperi KapanenR136+0.08+0.08
Mathieu JosephR136+0.04+0.46
Shakir MukhamadullinD81+0.03+0.38
Filip HallanderC83+0.03+0.08
Jason DickinsonC42+0.02+0.53
Jake WalmanD91+0.01+0.81
Isaac HowardL123+0.00−0.00
Owen MichaelsR134−0.01+0.06
Josh SamanskiC61−0.04+0.18
Ty EmbersonD111−0.04+0.21
Max JonesL60−0.06+0.26
Trent FredericC121−0.08+0.30
Connor MurphyD131−0.16+0.48

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets