Washington Capitals

16 points in 12 games, projected 106.4 (preseason prediction 111.7)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Jordan KyrouR1211+0.22+1.45
Tom WilsonR125+0.22+1.12
Aliaksei ProtasL125+0.18+0.80
Alex TuchR1212+0.18+1.52
Cole HutsonD127+0.12+0.31
Anthony BeauvillierR122+0.10+0.18
Martin FehérváryD123+0.08+0.56
Dylan StromeC1212+0.08+1.05
Ilya ProtasL125+0.08+0.21
Boone JennerC126+0.07+0.50
Ryan LeonardR128+0.06+1.09
Ivan MiroshnichenkoL31+0.04+0.18
Ethen FrankR20+0.02+0.69
Justin HollD32+0.01+0.21
Jakob ChychrunD129+0.01+1.74
Jonny BrodzinskiC21+0.01+0.32
Jack St. IvanyD64+0.00+0.11
Matt RoyD61−0.01+0.86
Alex OvechkinL124−0.02+0.35
Vincent DesharnaisD93−0.02+0.19
Pierre-Luc DuboisC77−0.02+0.99
Justin SourdifC102−0.03+1.08
Dylan McIlrathD40−0.06+0.02
Timothy LiljegrenD121−0.11+0.47

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Winnipeg Jets