Toronto Maple Leafs

16 points in 15 games, projected 91.7 (preseason prediction 92.4)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Auston MatthewsC1523+0.52+2.17
Darren RaddyshD158+0.26+1.49
Kirill MarchenkoR1414+0.19+1.49
William NylanderR1519+0.17+1.87
Troy StecherD155+0.16−0.10
Morgan RiellyD1510+0.14+0.86
Gavin McKennaL1511+0.10+0.25
Brandon DuhaimeR154+0.09+0.08
Easton CowanR1514+0.09+0.36
Nick BlankenburgD61+0.06+0.74
John TavaresC77+0.05+1.43
Jake McCabeD152+0.03+0.49
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD151+0.02+0.47
Teddy BluegerC152+0.02+0.37
Vinni LettieriC61+0.00+0.15
Colton SissonsC155+0.00+0.35
Chris TanevD61+0.00+0.92
Nick PaulL155−0.01+0.74
Dakota MermisD30−0.01−0.02
Jack RoslovicC1515−0.02+0.65
Marshall RifaiD21−0.02+0.02
Bo GroulxC70−0.03−0.05
Zack MacEwenC93−0.08−0.24

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets