Detroit Red Wings

15 points in 13 games, projected 90.8 (preseason prediction 86.8)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Moritz SeiderD137+0.38+1.98
Lucas RaymondL1312+0.30+1.99
Alex DeBrincatR1315+0.22+1.86
Viktor ArvidssonL1314+0.22+0.83
Dylan LarkinC106+0.21+1.63
Emmitt FinnieC139+0.08+0.99
Albert JohanssonD111+0.07+0.50
Andreas EnglundD80+0.06−0.11
Axel Sandin-PellikkaD71+0.05+0.72
William WallinderD84+0.04+0.06
Mason AppletonC20+0.04+0.05
Sheldon DriesC70+0.03+0.10
Nate DanielsonC112+0.01+0.25
Marco KasperC10+0.01+0.35
J.T. CompherL63+0.00+0.39
Justin FaulkD135−0.01+0.66
Michael RasmussenC133−0.01+0.18
Keegan KolesarR130−0.01+0.46
Michael Brandsegg-NygårdR138−0.02+0.27
Carter MazurL71−0.03+0.09
Ben ChiarotD131−0.09+0.08
Andrew CoppC133−0.13+0.51
Anton JohanssonD134−0.17+0.07

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets