New Jersey Devils

18 points in 14 games, projected 104.2 (preseason prediction 104.7)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Jack HughesC1416+0.41+2.01
Dougie HamiltonD146+0.34+0.88
Arseny GritsyukR1412+0.33+0.95
Jesper BrattL1412+0.29+1.39
Brett PesceD145+0.28+0.98
Nico HischierC149+0.28+1.96
Jonas SiegenthalerD143+0.23+0.58
Luke EvangelistaR118+0.22+0.99
Luke HughesD147+0.17+1.34
Evan RodriguesC145+0.14+0.73
Johnathan KovacevicD81+0.12+0.42
Declan ChisholmD122+0.11+0.53
Cody GlassC142+0.10+0.52
Timo MeierR145+0.08+1.11
Jesper BoqvistC126+0.05+0.22
Brenden DillonD80+0.04−0.11
Stefan NoesenR53+0.02+0.78
Connor BrownR63+0.02+0.66
Anthony ManthaR146−0.00+0.85
Amadeus LombardiC124−0.04+0.10

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets