Ottawa Senators

17 points in 14 games, projected 96.6 (preseason prediction 95.8)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Claude GirouxR148+0.18+1.06
Tim StützleC1419+0.18+1.58
Jordan SpenceD143+0.18+0.85
Fabian ZetterlundL146+0.17+0.55
Ridly GreigC123+0.16+0.31
Thomas ChabotD104+0.16+1.20
Drake BathersonR1416+0.11+1.43
Stephen HallidayC145+0.11+0.25
Dylan CozensC148+0.10+0.73
Michael AmadioR146+0.06+1.05
Warren FoegeleL134+0.05+0.48
Shane PintoC149+0.05+0.94
Jake SandersonD66+0.05+2.48
Cameron CrottyD30+0.02+0.07
William EklundL42+0.01+1.13
Jorian DonovanD10+0.00+0.04
Hoyt StanleyD40−0.02+0.07
Nikolas MatinpaloD123−0.05+0.07
Andre BurakovskyL80−0.06+0.58
Hayden HodgsonR50−0.10+0.04
Tyler KlevenD143−0.13+0.79
Artem ZubD72−0.13+0.83
Carter YakemchukD133−0.16+0.19
Nick CousinsC142−0.20+0.52

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets