Pittsburgh Penguins

12 points in 13 games, projected 93.1 (preseason prediction 97.7)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Samuel GirardD107+0.24+0.89
Nicholas RobertsonL136+0.24+0.72
Kaedan KorczakD136+0.23+0.44
Spencer StastneyD82+0.14+0.62
Ben KindelC106+0.09+1.05
Rickard RakellR136+0.08+0.96
Tommy NovakC138+0.08+0.73
Andrei KuzmenkoL91+0.06+0.72
Sidney CrosbyC137+0.06+1.44
Declan CarlileD135+0.05−0.10
Elmer SoderblomL61+0.05+0.38
Connor DewarC135+0.04+0.79
Hendrix LapierreC96+0.03+0.43
Ilya SolovyovD30+0.02+0.13
Rutger McGroartyR20+0.01+0.29
Avery HayesR10+0.00+0.13
Erik KarlssonD1313−0.01+1.48
Egor ChinakhovR94−0.02+0.44
Evgeni MalkinC1211−0.03+1.15
Kris LetangD135−0.03+0.69
Trevor van RiemsdykD50−0.04+0.90
Bryan RustR75−0.04+0.84
Blake LizotteC134−0.05+0.41
Ville KoivunenR116−0.07+0.29

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets