Nashville Predators

13 points in 13 games, projected 94.2 (preseason prediction 96.7)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Steven StamkosC1315+0.18+1.31
Filip ForsbergL1315+0.10+2.13
Jack DruryC133+0.10+0.81
Jayden StrubleD121+0.09+0.09
Ross ColtonC134+0.08+0.67
Alexander KerfootC135+0.06+0.57
Jack AhcanD31+0.03+0.11
Adam EdstromC135+0.02+0.31
Ryan O'ReillyC1314+0.01+1.42
Roman JosiD1315+0.00+1.51
Ilya LyubushkinD10−0.00+0.20
William TrudeauD30−0.01+0.03
Ryan UfkoD10−0.01+0.16
Vitali PinchukC51−0.02+0.04
Daemon HuntD141−0.02+0.14
Mavrik BourqueC92−0.04+0.91
Reid SchaeferL60−0.04+0.28
Matthew WoodR133−0.06+0.51
Nils HoglanderL135−0.06+0.59
Adam WilsbyD134−0.07+0.42
Jonathan MarchessaultC135−0.08+0.72
Nick PerbixD120−0.09+0.40
Brady SkjeiD133−0.12+1.29
Nicolas HagueD131−0.24+0.18

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets