Carolina Hurricanes

24 points in 15 games, projected 114.7 (preseason prediction 109.2)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Jackson BlakeR1515+0.64+1.29
Jaccob SlavinD154+0.59+1.75
Logan StankovenC1512+0.48+0.94
Shayne GostisbehereD159+0.45+1.50
Nikolaj EhlersL1512+0.42+1.65
Andrei SvechnikovR1513+0.40+1.42
K'Andre MillerD154+0.33+1.47
Sebastian AhoC1519+0.30+1.85
Jalen ChatfieldD154+0.29+0.80
William CarrierL158+0.22+0.60
Jordan MartinookL157+0.21+0.61
Mark JankowskiL118+0.13+0.43
Eric RobinsonL156+0.13+0.42
Mike ReillyD82+0.11+0.21
Jordan StaalC60+0.09+0.85
Sean WalkerD157+0.06+0.87
Jesperi KotkaniemiC136+0.06+0.70
Taylor HallL85+0.05+0.97
Bradly NadeauL32+0.04+0.19
Seth JarvisR45+0.04+1.67
Juuso VälimäkiD52+0.01+0.55
Skyler Brind'AmourC20+0.01+0.01
Felix Unger SorumR30−0.02+0.06
Charles Alexis LegaultD20−0.02+0.14
Nicolas DeslauriersL103−0.08−0.57

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets