New York Islanders

16 points in 13 games, projected 89.9 (preseason prediction 89.0)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Matthew SchaeferD1314+0.24+2.24
Matias MaccelliL86+0.18+0.58
Casey CizikasC132+0.12+0.52
Tony DeAngeloD134+0.12+0.76
Ondrej PalatL134+0.11+0.47
Bo HorvatC1314+0.09+1.08
Simon HolmstromR137+0.02+0.74
Emil HeinemanL136+0.01+0.41
Jean-Gabriel PageauC137+0.01+0.35
Logan StanleyD135+0.00+0.07
Alexander RomanovD30−0.00+0.58
Kyle MacLeanC40−0.00+0.07
Scott MayfieldD40−0.02+0.07
Calum RitchieC82−0.02+0.54
Kyle PalmieriC134−0.04+0.39
Brayden SchennC138−0.04+0.54
Adam PelechD133−0.04+0.60
Mitchell ChaffeeR50−0.05+0.25
Victor EklundR135−0.05+0.16
Matthew KesselD72−0.05+0.04
Anthony DuclairL135−0.11+0.54
Ryan PulockD131−0.11+0.36

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Vegas Golden Knights · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets