Vegas Golden Knights

19 points in 15 games, projected 97.8 (preseason prediction 93.1)

Skaters

PlayerPosGPPiWARProj. WAR
Jack EichelC1520+0.35+1.70
Shea TheodoreD155+0.29+1.37
Ivan BarbashevL1511+0.27+0.84
Brayden McNabbD158+0.24+0.66
Mark StoneR1517+0.21+1.60
Tomas HertlC158+0.20+1.10
Trevor ConnellyL159+0.18+0.25
Mitch MarnerR1315+0.17+2.42
William KarlssonC156+0.17+0.87
Rasmus AnderssonD155+0.10+1.24
Noah HanifinD155+0.06+1.21
Jeremy LauzonD150+0.05+0.04
Brett HowdenC158+0.05+0.47
Victor OlofssonR45+0.05+0.53
Braeden BowmanR156+0.04+0.29
Parker WotherspoonD60+0.01+0.26
Ville HeinolaD21+0.01+0.17
Jonas RondbjergR10+0.01+0.13
Alexander HoltzR21+0.00−0.09
Raphael LavoieC103−0.01+0.06
Marc GatcombC152−0.02+0.14
Nic DowdC153−0.03+0.73
Dylan CoghlanD71−0.05+0.19

Goalies

Other teams

Anaheim Ducks · Boston Bruins · Buffalo Sabres · Calgary Flames · Carolina Hurricanes · Chicago Blackhawks · Colorado Avalanche · Columbus Blue Jackets · Dallas Stars · Detroit Red Wings · Edmonton Oilers · Florida Panthers · Los Angeles Kings · Minnesota Wild · Montréal Canadiens · Nashville Predators · New Jersey Devils · New York Islanders · New York Rangers · Ottawa Senators · Philadelphia Flyers · Pittsburgh Penguins · San Jose Sharks · Seattle Kraken · St. Louis Blues · Tampa Bay Lightning · Toronto Maple Leafs · Utah Mammoth · Vancouver Canucks · Washington Capitals · Winnipeg Jets